VIRGINIA EMERSON HOPKINS, District Judge.
[…] See Reeves v. DSI Sec. Servs., 331 Fed.Appx. 659, 661 (11th Cir.2009) (citing Hishon v. King & Spalding, 467 U.S. 69, 104 S.Ct. 2229, 2233, 81 L.Ed.2d 59 (1984); 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-2)("The establishment of an employment relationship is required to obtain relief pursuant to Title VII."); Fountain v. Metcalf, Zima & Co., P.A., 925 F.2d 1398, 1401 (11th Cir.1991) (plaintiff must be employee to sue under the ADEA); 29 U.S.C. §§ 621-634; Ala.Code § 25-1-21 ("No employer, employment agency, or labor organization shall discriminate in employment against a worker 40 years of age and over in hiring, job retention, compensation, or other terms or conditions of employment") (emphasis added).
Again, the plaintiff claims that Wells Fargo and Aerotek were her "joint employers." (Doc. 25, p. 4.) Wells Fargo disputes this, writing:
(Doc. 43, p. 13)(internal citations omitted).